Contact Us

 

Office Address:

Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare.

Address:H.No. 8-3-222, Vengalrao Nagar, Beside Madhuranagar Metro Station,
Ameerpet, Hyderabad 500038
Telephone: 040-23733665
E-mail:comm-wdcw@telangana.gov.in

For Information Related to Child Adoption Please contact the given below number
Telephone: 040-23742411
Office:RJD Office, State Home, Yousafguda, Hyderabad


State Head Office Contacts

Name of the Officer

Designation

Contact Number

Smt .D. Divya, I.A.S

Special Secretary to Government &commissioner, WDCW Dept.

040-23733665
comm-wdcw@telangana.gov.in

Smt.Sunandha

Joint Director (Admin&ICDS)

040-23733665
comm-wdcw@telangana.gov.in

Smt.K.R.S Lakshmi Devi

Joint Director (Schemes)

040-23733665
laxmi.19@telangana.gov.in

Smt.Girija

Deputy Director (SNP ) 

9440814427
girijaad@gmail.com


Contact Details of District Welfare Officers
New District Designation Phone no.
Adilabad DWO-WCDSC 9440814455
Kumrambheem-Asifabad DWO-WCDSC 9849544974
Mancherial DWO-WCDSC 9618404384/9849736880
Nirmal DWO-WCDSC 9849806919
Hyderabad DWO-WCDSC 9440814531
Karimnagar DWO-WCDSC 9440814450
Jagityal DWO-WCDSC 9676298281
Peddapalli DWO-WCDSC 7075730908
Rajanna-Siricilla DWO-WCDSC 9493472399
Bhadradri-Kothagudem DWO-WCDSC 8464929469
Khammam DWO-WCDSC 9440814441
Jogulamba-Gadwal DWO-WCDSC 9866648931
Mahabubnagar DWO-WCDSC 9440814557
Nagarkurnool DWO-WCDSC 9866163466
Wanaparthy DWO-WCDSC 9666313591
Medak DWO-WCDSC 9491060952
Sangareddy DWO-WCDSC 9440814544
Siddipet DWO-WCDSC 8008101108/9491051738
Nalgonda DWO-WCDSC 9440814566
Suryapet DWO-WCDSC 9000013642
Yadadri DWO-WCDSC 9492204510
Kamareddy DWO-WCDSC 9491051709
Nizamabad DWO-WCDSC 9440814550
Medchal DWO-WCDSC 9949414713
Rangareddy DWO-WCDSC 9440814537
Vikarabad DWO-WCDSC 8096291719
Jangaon DWO-WCDSC 9491051682
Jayashankar-Bhupalapalli DWO-WCDSC 7032462331
Mahabubabad DWO-WCDSC 9866166105
Warangal (Rural) DWO-WCDSC 9440814436
Warangal (Urban) DWO-WCDSC 9440814433

Image Gallery

Contact Us

Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare.

Address:H.NO.8-3-222, Vengalrao Nagar
       Ammerpet, Hyderabad
Telephone040-23733665
E-mail: comm-wdcw@telangana.gov.in