Contact Us

 

Office Address:

Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare.

Address:H.No. 8-3-222, Vengalrao Nagar, Beside Madhuranagar Metro Station,
Ameerpet, Hyderabad 500038
Telephone: 040-23733665
E-mail:comm-wdcw@telangana.gov.in

For Information Related to Child Adoption Please contact the given below number
Telephone: 040-23742411
Office:RJD Office, State Home, Yousafguda, Hyderabad


State Head Office Contacts

Name of the Officer

Designation

Contact Number

Smt .D. Divya, I.A.S

Special Secretary to Government &commissioner, WDCW Dept.

040-23733665
comm-wdcw@telangana.gov.in

Smt.Sunandha

Joint Director (Admin&ICDS)

040-23733665
comm-wdcw@telangana.gov.in

Smt.K.R.S Lakshmi Devi

Joint Director (Schemes)

040-23733665
laxmi.19@telangana.gov.in

Smt.Swaroopa

Asst. Director (SNP ) 

9440814427
sectionsnp@gmail.com



Contact Details of District Welfare Officers
New District Designation Phone no.
Adilabad DWO-WCDSC 8374714855
Kumrambheem-Asifabad DWO-WCDSC 98495 44974
Mancherial DWO-WCDSC 8919682386
Nirmal DWO-WCDSC 9849294230
Hyderabad DWO-WCDSC 9440814531
Karimnagar DWO-WCDSC 9440814450
Jagityal DWO-WCDSC 9000013624
Peddapalli DWO-WCDSC 9490031615
Rajanna-Siricilla DWO-WCDSC 9491051714
Bhadradri-Kothagudem DWO-WCDSC 9490215898
Khammam DWO-WCDSC 9912517724
Jogulamba-Gadwal DWO-WCDSC 9121238069
Mahabubnagar DWO-WCDSC 9440814557
Nagarkurnool DWO-WCDSC 7386971490
Wanaparthy DWO-WCDSC 8374875901
Medak DWO-WCDSC 9440495189
Sangareddy DWO-WCDSC 9440814544
Siddipet DWO-WCDSC 8008101108
Nalgonda DWO-WCDSC 9440814566
Narayanpet DWO-WCDSC 9912816785
Suryapet DWO-WCDSC 9441742944
Yadadri DWO-WCDSC 9703511466
Kamareddy DWO-WCDSC 9030897719
Nizamabad DWO-WCDSC 8978031543
Medchal DWO-WCDSC 9491060952
Mulugu DWO-WCDSC 9908628891
Rangareddy DWO-WCDSC 9966600021
Vikarabad DWO-WCDSC 9441456911
Jangaon DWO-WCDSC 6303809964
Jayashankar-Bhupalapalli DWO-WCDSC 9908335402
Mahabubabad DWO-WCDSC 94408 14436
Warangal (Rural) DWO-WCDSC 7901616025
Warangal (Urban) DWO-WCDSC 9440814433

Image Gallery

Contact Us

Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare.

Address:H.NO.8-3-222, Vengalrao Nagar
       Ammerpet, Hyderabad
Telephone040-23733665
E-mail: comm-wdcw@telangana.gov.in